If the name you are looking for is not on this page, enter it in this search box

وو Search this siteوووووو powered by FreeFind



CRISP & DOUBLE BRANCH

Click on the underlined name to go to the next generation

Click on the underlined number to go to the previous generation

Relevance diagram

DOUBLE
|
CRISP
|
GREEN

Direct ancestors are in red

Last update 2 Nov 2013

Crisp : English nickname for a man with curly hair, from an Old English term. Variations include Crispe, Chrisp, Cripps,
Double was spelt both as Double and Dubble for the same individuals.
...

The following surnames other than CRISP appear in this list. Please click on a name to find its position.

Abbott...Alderton...Allen...Beard...Benneworth...Boon...Boyce...Brockwell
Brotherton...Carpenter...Catchpole...Chisnall...Clarke abt 1842...Clarke 1929...Clayton...Coleman
Collins...Cook...Corlett...Coulson...Cousins...Crawford...Dale 1746...Dale 1910...Deering...Dent...Double 1713...Double 1857...Double 1890
Double or Dubble...Durrant...Dye...Eldridge...Finch...Fisk...Gage...Goldsmith...Gowing...Goymer...Greatbanks
Green 1833...Green 1842...Groves...Gull...Halliday...Harris...Hazleton...Howden...Hutton...Jennings
Kerry...King...Lane...Lewis...Mann...Marston...Martin 1713
Martin 1832...Mayhew...McKenna...Meadows...Morris...Mort...Mosey...Nicholls...Page
Paskell...Petts...Pickles...Porley...Potter...Powell...Ramplin 1863...Ramplin 1894...Ramplin 1933...Rashbrook
Read...Richardson...Rivers...Rolph...Root...Rouse...Ruffell...Rush...Rutley
Sach...Salmon...Sansom...Sargent...Saunders...Scarff...Scott...Seagar...Seddon...Sharp...Shorten...Smith 1903...Smith 1918...Smith abt 1946...Springett
Stephenson...Stevens...Stevenson...Stiff...Street...Talajlo...Tatum...Tilling...Tomlinson...Towns...Trayhorn
Tuck...Warren...Weller...White...Wood...Wolton/A>...Wotton...Wright...Young


Note: There are five references to the name Double and variants prior to the start of this branch in "Able Men of Suffolk 1638" published by Anglo-American Records Foundation inc. They are:

Thomas Dubil, Wetherden, Hundred of Stow
Robert Duble, Hadleigh, Hundred of Cosford
John Duble, Elmsett, Hundred of Cosford
Isack Dubell, Chelsworth, Hundred of Cosford
John Dubell, Semer, Hundred of Cosford

No link to any of these is yet established.



GENERATION 1

1 Henry DOUBLE b 1690 Copdock m 1a Elizabeth MARTIN (b 1689 bur 18 Mar 1760 Copdock) 5 Oct 1713 Ipswich

Note: These were my 6 times great grandparents

Children of Henry and Elizabeth
2......Henry Double bap 24 Jan 1713 Hintlesham d 2 Nov 1772 m Sarah PICKLES 1737 Belstead
3......John Double bap 19 Feb 1715 Copdock d 3 Jun 1787 Bentley m Judith MEADOWS
4......
George Double bap 19 Jun 1717 Copdock d 19 Sep 1779 Holton St Mary
5......Elizabeth Double bap 2 Feb 1724 Copdock d same day
6......Joseph Double bap 19 Sep 1725 Copdock d 20 Mar 1731 Copdock
7......Nicholas Double b 1726 d 17 Apr 1726 Copdock
8......Elizabeth bap 19 Apr 1728 m John SCARFF 1 Nov 1756 Copdock
9......Joseph Double bap 6 May 1733 Copdock


10 Robert CRISP b abt 1660 m Maria POWELL 21 May 1689 Polstead

Note: These were my 6 times great grandparents

Child of Robert and Maria
11......Robert Crisp b 1690 Raydon
12......
Nathaniel Crisp b abt 1691 Raydon, Suffolk
13......Rose Crisp b 1692 Polstead
14......John Crisp b 4 Sep 1698 Raydon
15......Sarah Crisp b 11 Apr 1702 Raydon
16......Isaac Crisp b 16 Apr 1706 Raydon
17......Rose Crisp b 1708 Raydon



GENERATION 2

4 George DOUBLE m D4a Mary DALE (b abt 1721) 10 May 1746 Ipswich

Note: Mary was the daughter of Daniel and Mary DALE

Children of George and Mary
18......George Double bap 7 Sep 1746 Copdock d 30 Jan 1801 m Mary WHITE 31 Jul 1770 Holton St Mary
19......
John Double bap 15 Jan 1748 d 21 Dec 1825
20......Mary Double bap 5 May 1751 Holton St Mary d 24 Jun 1781
21......Henry Double bap 22 Feb 1753 Holton St Mary m Elizabeth HAZELTON 16 Feb 1779 Bentley
22......Abigail Double bap 22 Feb 1755 Holton St Mary m Robert PASKELL 30 Jul 1775 Mistley, Essex
23......Joseph Double bap 6 Jan 1758 Holton St Mary m Mary WRIGHT 30 Jan 1780 Holton St Mary
24......Ann Double bap 27 Jan 1760 Holton St Mary m John RIVERS 12 Jul 1778
25......William Double bap 7 Jun 1761 Holton St Mary m Ann SARGENT 20 Nov 1800 Higham by Nay
26......Barbary (twin) bap 26 Jul 1762 Holton St Mary d 26 Jul 1762
27......Daniel Double (twin) bap 26 Jul 1762 Holton St Mary m Sarah HARRIS 17 Nov 1789 East Bergholt
28......Frances Double bap 29 Nov 1767 Holton St Mary d 14 Jul 1790
29......Martha Double bap 15 Nov 1722 Holton St Mary


22 Nathaniel CRISP m Mary ROLPH (b 9 Feb1702 Bury St Edmunds d 31 Aug 1771) 20 Oct 1724

Child of Nathaniel and Mary
30......Nathaniel Crisp b 20 Oct 1724 Raydon d 1726 Raydon
31......John Crisp b 24 Oct 1729 Raydon d 19 Nov 1729 Raydon
32......Mary Crisp b 1731 Raydon
33......Daniel Crisp b 18 Mar 1735 Raydon
34......John Crisp b 4 Dec 1736 Raydon d 1778 Raydon
35......Robert b 1737 Raydon



GENERATION 3

19 John DOUBLE m Ann ALLEN 11 Nov 1772 Holton St Mary

Children of John and Ann
36......John Double b abt 1773 Holton St Mary d 10 Jan 1758 Raydon m Elizabeth SEDDON 14 Nov 1793
37......William Double b abt 1775 Raydon d 31 Jul 1859 Raydon m Susan READ 8 May 1810
38......
Martha Double bap 30 Mar 1777 Raydon bur 12 Mar 1864 Shelley aged 87
39......Ann Double b abt 1779 Raydon d Mar 1865 Stratford St Mary m William WOOD 25 Sep 1803
40......Mary Double b abt 1781 Holton St Mary m Robert KING 26 Nov 1799
41......Joseph Double b abt 1783 d 25 Feb 1874 Dedham m Elizabeth GOYMER 12 Oct 1804
42......Daniel Double b abt 1784 Raydon m Charlotte CARPENTER 18 Dec 1810
43......George Double b abt 1785 Raydon d 11 Jun 1790 Raydon
44......Dale Double b abt 1787 Raydon d 3 Apr 1870 Stratford St Mary m Charlotte LEWIS 26 Jul 1806
45......Frances Double b abt 1791 Raydon d 23 Dec 1793 Raydon


35 Robert CRISP m Elizabeth SCOTT (b 1737)

Child of Robert and Elizabeth
46......Thomas John Crisp b abt 1771 Raydon



GENERATION 4

46 Thomas John CRISP b abt 1771 bur 15 Apr 1837 aged 66 m 38 Martha DUBBLE or DOUBLE (b 19 Mar 1777 Holton St Mary bur 12 Mar 1864 Shelley aged 87 [see Double Branch here]

Note: John appears variously as a labourer or a husbandman. These were my great great great grandparents - witness to the marriage was John DOUBLE born in Shelley
John may have had a brother Isaac, for a marriage is recorded in Raydon between Isaac CRISP and Elizabeth DOUBLE in 1801. In 1841 Martha was on independent means and lived at Burnt House Farm, Shelley. In 1851 she was at Lower Street, Raydon and in 1861 a boarder in Lower St Raydon.

Children of John and Martha
47......John Crisp bap 6 Nov 1796 Shelley
Note: In 1861 John was a city missionary in St Pancras
48......Mary Crisp bap 14 Oct 1798 Shelley m William RICHARDSON of Whepstead 10 Feb 1827
49......Elizabeth Crisp bap 9 Mar 1800 Shelley bur 18 Mar 1848 Raydon aged 48
50......Daniel Crisp bap 20 Jun 1802 Shelley
51......Robert Crisp b 21 May 1804 Shelley bap 10 Jun 1804 Shelley d 28 Feb 1855 aged 50
52......Ann Crisp bap 13 Jul 1806 Shelley m Elias SPRINGETT widower 1 Dec 1827
53......Nathaniel Crisp bap 27 Jan 1809 Shelley bur 4 Apr 1884 Shelley aged 75 m Hannah MARTIN 27 Jul 1832 Shelley
Note: Witnesses to the marriage were Edward ROUSE and Sarah Agnes MARTIN
54......Susannah Crisp b 21 Dec 1811 Shelley bap 19 Jan 1812 Shelley m John GREEN (see Green branch) Labourer 4 Aug 1833 Shelley.
Note: Witnesses were Robert CRISP and John BENNEWORTH. Banns recorded 14, 21 and 28 Jul 1833
55......George Crisp bap 22 May 1814 Shelley d 2nd qr 1901 Burton on Trent aged 87
56......Abraham Crisp bap 21 Apr 1816 Shelley bur 3 Nov 1886 Shelley aged 70
57......Hannah Crisp bap 8 Nov 1818 Shelley d 1st qr 1899 Samford RD aged 81 m James GREEN of Capel St Mary 12 Oct 1842 Shelley
Note: in 1841 Hannah was a female servant, living in Shelley. Witnesses to the marriage were 43 George CRISP and John BENNEWORTH



GENERATION 5

47 John CRISP m (a) unknown (b) Lucy BEARD (b 1815 Dedham d 1st qr 1867 [Clerkenwell 1b 510]) 4th qr 1846 [Halstead 12 219]

Note: In 1861 John was a city missionary living with the family at 7 Swinton Stret, St Pancras, London

Child of John and Lucy
58......Pheobe Crisp b 7 Mar 1850 St George in the East, Mdx m William Daniel Joseph STEVENSON 1875


49 Elizabeth CRISP m James RUSH (bap 18 Oct 1798 Hadleigh bur 3 Nov 1872 Raydon aged 72

Note: James was a Dealer in Marine Stores in 1851 living at 71 Upper Street, Raydon, and in 1861 he was a hawker living at 78 Lower Street Raydon

Children of James and Elizabeth
59......John Rush b 1825
60....Daniel Rush b 13 Mar 1827 Hadleigh
61......Rebekah Rush b 15 Jan 1829 Hadleigh
62......Elias Rush b 22 Feb 1831 Hadleigh
Note: In 1851 Elias was a cordwainer in Raydon
63......Sophia Rush b 2 Apr 1833 Hadleigh
64......Walter Rush b 13 Apr 1835 Raydon
65......Hannah Rush b 7 Mar 1837 Raydon d Sep 1872 bur 3 Oct 1872 aged 35 Raydon m Arthur Joseph DOUBLE 25 Dec 1857
Note: see the Double branch here
66......Keziah Ann Rush b 31 May 1839 Raydon d 4th qr 1897 Camberwell
67......Joseph Rush b 1842 Raydon
Note: Joseph was a journeyman bricklayer in 1871, living at Lower Street, Raydon, and in 1871 he was a bricklayer living at Corner Cottages, Raydon and in 1891 he was at "Corner by the Mill" Raydon, still a bricklayer


51 Robert CRISP m (a) Harriet PORLEY (b 1811 Layham) 16 Jan 1830 Layham (b) Eliza CLARKE (date unknown)

Special note: Robert was almost certainly married twice. He was shown in the 1841 1851 census as living with Harriet, but Eliza seems to have also been married to him. Research is ongoing into this mystery

Note: Robert was a farm bailiff living at Lower Street Raydon in 1851. Eliza married again following Robert's death William GULL in 1860

Children of Robert and Harriet
68......Harriet Crisp b 1833 Layham
69......Hannah Crisp b 1837 Layham
70......John Crisp b 1st qr 1841 Layham .[Cosford 12 339]
Note: John was an ag lab in 1851 in Layham and in 1861 and 1881 in Raydon

Children of Robert and Eliza
71......George Crisp b 3rd qr 1843 Raydon [Samford 12 398] d 19 Apr 1907 Wedderburn, Victoria Australia
72......Jane Crisp b 6 Jun 1847 Raydon [Samford 12 446]
73......Ann Elizabeth Crisp b 3rd qr 1850 Raydon [Samford 12 441] m Alfred Marks MORT 1st qr 1865 Aston, Warks.
Note: Ann was living with brother John in 1861 at Lower Street, Raydon


53 Nathaniel CRISP m Hannah MARTIN (b 1812 Langham, Essex) 27 Jul 1832 All Saint's Church, Shelley

Note:Nathaniel was an ag lab. In 1861 he lived at Dairy Lane, Shelley and in 1871 at Chalk House, Shelley. In 1881 he lived "below the dairy, Shelley

Child of Nathaniel and Hannah
74......Ann Elizabeth b 1835 Shelley m either Thomas WELLS or Alfred MORT 1st qr 1865 [Aston 6D 251]
Note: Ann had an illegitimate son 74a......Fredrerick Nathaniel CRISP, born 2nd qr 1849 Shelley [Samford 12 412] Ann and her husband emigrated to Australia


54 Susannah CRISP m John GREEN (b 1811 Aldham) 4 Aug 1833 Shelley

Note: in 1861 John was an ag lab at Lower Street, Stratford St Mary. John and Susannah were my great great grandparents.Witnesses to the marriage were Robert CRISP and John BENNEWORTH

Children of John and Susannah
75......Susan Green bap 12 Jan 1834 Shelley
76......Sarah Green b 31 Jul 1836 Raydon
Note: In 1861 Sarah was a cook
77......Ann Green bap 13 Sep 1846
Note: In 1861 Ann was a housemaid at Dedham Hall
78......Anna Green bap 19 Nov 1848 Raydon d bef 1856
79......James Green b 6 Apr 1843 Raydon d 1901 aged 58 (see the Green tree here)
80......Ann Green b 3 Sep 1845 Raydon bap 13 Sep 1846 Raydon m Robert DYE 16 Jul 1927 Freston
Note: Ann was a housemaid in 1861 at Dedham Hall, Dedham.
81......Anna Green b 19 Nov 1848 Raydon d bef 1854
82......Elizabeth Green b 1st qr 1854 Raydon
83......
John Green b 1st qr 1855 Raydon [Samford 4a 545]
84......Anna Green b 1854 Raydon


55 George CRISP m Hannah CHISNALL (b 1821 Polstead bur 25 Mar 1896 Shelley aged 75) 2 Dec 1842 Shelley

Banns read 30 Oct 6 Nov 13 Nov 1842. Witnesses to the wedding were William CHISNALL and John BENNEWORTH. George was an ag lab living in Beckey's Lane, Shelley at each census until 1901 when he was a carter on a farm at 7 South Oak Street, Burton on Trent

Children of George and Hannah
85......Martha Ann Crisp b 6 Apr 1843 Layham
Note: Martha was a servant with the family of Alfred L SHORTEN a vet in Upper Street Statford St Mary on 1861; she appears as Ann in the 1881 census
86......Arthur John Crisp bap 18 Apr 1845 Shelley m Esther Ann (not in Shelley)
87......Mary Jane Crisp bap 26 Nov 1848 Shelley m William TOWNS Oct 1876 Shelley
Note: Mary had an illegitimate daughter, 88......Annie Jane Rushbrooke Crisp b 1868 Colchester
89......Frances Ann Crisp bap 13 Apr 1851 Shelley
90......Walter Robert Crisp bap 15 Oct 1854 Shelley
Note: Walter Robert was an ag lab living at 2 Beckleys Lane, Shelley in 1871 and at Backlees Lane, Shelley in 1891


56 Abraham CRISP m Mary Ann DURRANT (b 1823 Wherstead bur 1 Apr 1883 aged 59) 2 Apr 1844

Note: witnesses to the wedding were George CRISP and Hannah CRISP Banns read on 11, 18 and 25 Feb 1844. Abraham was an ag lab all his life. In 1851 and 1861 he was living at Lower Street, Raydon, in 1871 at 2 Ivy Tree Road, Shelley and in 1881 at "near Ivy Tree farm" Shelley

Child of Abraham and Mary Ann
91......George Crisp bap 22 Dec 1844 Shelley bur 24 Oct 1845 Shelley
92......Abraham Crisp b 2nd qr 1846 Shelley [Samford 12 442]
93......Rebecca Crisp b 3rd qr 1848 Shelley [Samford 12 418] d 3rd qr 1920 Chelsea
94......George Crisp b 1853 Shelley
95......Charlotte Crisp b 2nd qr 1857 Shelley [Samford 4a 560] d 1st qr 1920 Samford
96......Mary Crisp b 4th qr 1859 Raydon [Samford 4a 513]
97......Alice Crisp b 1st qr 1867 Shelley [Samford 4a 596]


57 Hannah CRISP m James GREEN (d 2nd qr 1858 [Samford 4a 366]) 4th qr 1842 Samford RD

Note: Hannah was a charwoman in Lower Street Layham in 1861 and lived at 6 Norman's Cottages Layham Rd Hadleigh in 1871 and 1881. In 1891 she wa at Parker's Cottages Hadleigh

Children of James and Hannah
98......James Green b 1st qr 1843 Layham [Cosford 12 310]
Note: in 1861 James was an ag lab living at Lower Street Layham. In 1871 he was an engine driver living at 6 Norman's Cottages, Layham Road, Hadleigh
99......George Green b 2nd or 3rd qr 1846 Layham [Cosford 12 354 or 343]
Note: in 1861 George was an ag lab living at Lower Street Layham. In 1871 and 1881 he was at 6 Norman's Cottages with his mother, brother James above and sister Eliza below and in 1891 he was at Parkers Cottages, Hadleigh with his mother
100....Eliza Green b 1st qr 1848 Layham [Cosfprd 12 349]
Note: Eliza was a nurse, living with her brothers in 1881 at 6 Normans Cottages Layham
101....Emily Green b 4th qr 1850 Layham [Cosford 12 351]
102....Sarah Ann Green b 3rd qr 1852 Layham [Cosford 4a 367]
Note: Sarah was a domestic servant in 1871, also at 6 Normans Cottages Layham



GENERATION 6

57 Martha Ann CRISP m Thomas John RASHBROOK (b 2 Oct 1841 Dedham, Essex) 24 Dec 1865 Colchester

Children of Thomas and Martha
103......Anna Jane Rashbrook b 12 Jan 1868 Colchester d 3 Jan 1940 Camberwell
104......Arthur John Rashbrook b 2nd qr 1870 Colchester [Colchester 4a 315]
105......Frances Ada Rashbrook b 4th qr 1872 Colchester [Colchester 4a 331]
106......Annie Mary Ann Rashbrook b 4th qr 1877 [St Olave 1d 325]


65 Hannah RUSH m Arthur Joseph DOUBLE (b 4 Jul 1837 Shelley) 25 Dec 1857 Shelley

Note: Arthur was an ag lab living in Lower Street Raydon in 1861,1871, 1881 and in 1891 he was a shepherd at the same address. 1901 saw him still a shepherd, living at the Salvation Army Barracks, Raydon. Hannah was a servant in 1851.

Children of Arthur and Hannah
107......Walter Double b 1858 Raydon d 1863 aged 5 bur 29 Sep 1863 Raydon
108......Charles Arthur Double b 1st qr 1860 Raydon d 1863 Raydon aged 3 bur 21 Oct 1863 Raydon
109......Kezia Double bap 17 Sep 1862 Raydon bur 25 Sep 1862 Raydon
110......Esther Emma Double b 14 Nov 1865 Raydon
111......Elizabeth Double b 1867 Raydon
112......Elisha Double b 15 Apr 1870 Raydon
113......James Double b 21 Apr 1871 bap 28 Dec 1871 Raydon d 5 May 1951 65 Kendal Rd Colchester


66 Keziah Ann RUSH m Benjamin Rueben ELDRIDGE (b 1836 Peckham) 29 Apr 1860 Camberwell, London

Note: In 1871 and 1881 Benjamin was a hatter: in 1891 he was a Hatter (silk hats) and in 1901 he was a silk hat finisher. In 1871 he lived at 5 George Street Camberwell, in 1881 he was at 26 Middle Street Peckham, London and in 1901 he was at 79 Greylands Road, Camberwell

Children of Benjamin and Keziah
114......Celia Eldridge b 1861 Deptford, London
115......Alice Hannah Eldridge b 4th qr 1863 Blackfriars London [Camberwell 1d 533]
116......Clara Sophia Eldridge b 1st qr 1870 Peckham London [Camberwell 1d 732]
117......George Edward Eldridge b 3rd qr 1872 Peckham London [Camberwell 1d 703]
Note: Gerorge was a blacksmith's labourer in 1891 living at 26 Middle Street, Peckham
118......Louisa Annie Eldridge b 3rd qr 1875 Peckham London [Camberwell 1d 737]
119......Walter James Eldridge b 3rd 1877 Peckham London
Note: Walter was an errand boy in 1891 living with his parents
120......Eleanor M Eldridge b 1880 Peckham London [Camberwell 1d 767]
121......Sidney Benjamin Eldridge b 4th qr 1882 26 Middle Street Peckham [Camberwell 1d 865] d 1946 48 Bonham Road, Dagenham aged 64
122......Arthur William Eldridge b 4th qr 1883 Peckham [Camberwell 1d 880]
Note: Arthur was a soldier in 1901, living at Warley Barracks, Essex.


67 Joseph RUSH m Ellen ABBOTT (b 1840 Hadleigh d 1st qr 1885 Samford RD aged 45) 3rd qr 1866 Ipswich.

Note: Ellen was the daughter of Abram and Susan ABBOTT. In 1871 Joseph was a journeyman bricklayer living at Lower Street Raydon and in 1881 and 1891 he was a bricklayer living at Corner cotteges Raydon in 1881 and at Corner by the Mill Raydon in 1891

Children of Joseph and Ellen
123......Ellen Rush b 1865 Hadleigh
124......Kate Rush b 3rd qr 1867 Raydon [Samford 4a 575]
125......Jane Rush b 3rd qr 1870 Raydon [Samford 4a 563]
126......James William Rush b 3rd qr 1872 Raydon [Samford 4a 604]
Note: James was a bricklayer in 1891 living at "Corner by Mill, Raydon


70 John CRISP m Harriet RAMPLIN (bap 15 May 1842 Hadleigh) 3 Jan 1863 Raydon

Note: From 1851 to 1891 he was an ag lab, and in 1901 he was a horseman on farm. From 1851 to 1981 he lived at Lower Street, Raydon. In 1891 he was at "Cottage near Fox Inn, Raydon" and in 1901 he was at Farm Cottages, Holton St Mary. Harriet's parents were James RAMPLIN and Mary Ann SEAGER

Child of Harriet and unknown
127......Eliza Harriet Crisp b 3rd qr 1860 [Cosford 4a 402]

Children of John and Harriet
128......Jane Crisp b 1st qr 1862 [Halstead 4a 297]
129......Robert Crisp b 2nd qr 1866 Raydon {Samford 4a 583]
130......Frederick Crisp b 1868
131......Ann Crisp b 1869 Raydon
132......Nathaniel Crisp b 1874 Raydon
133......Harriet Crisp b 2nd qr 1875 Raydon [Samford 4a 641]
134......Frances Crisp b 1877 Raydon
135......Susannah Crisp b 1882 Raydon
136......Frederick Crisp b 1884 Holton St Mary
137......John William Crisp b 4th qr 1889 Holton St Mary [Samford 4a 761]


71 George CRISP m Susannah COULSON (b 1850 Erwarton) 1st qr 1870

Note: George was an ag lab in 1861, and then became a shepherd. In 1861 and 1871 he was at Lower Street Raydon, after which he lived at Sandpit Cottages, Holton St Mary

Children of George and Susannah



Ada with her parents

138......Ada Jane Crisp b 3rd qr 1870 Raydon [Samford 4a 564] d 1947 Ipswich m William James WOLTON (b 1868 Woodbridge d 1911) 2nd qr 1892 Woodbridge
139......
Albert George Crisp b 3rd qr 1871 Raydon [Samford 4a 552]
140......Alice Susannah Crisp b 3rd 1873 Raydon [Samford 4a 591]
141......Hannah Matilda Crisp b 3rd qr 1875 Raydon [Samford 4a 623] d 1948
142......Eliza Mary Crisp b 2nd qr 1877 Holton St Mary [Samford 4a 624]
143......Robert William Crisp b 3rd qr 1878 Holton St Mary [Samford 4a 657]
144......Jane Harriet Crisp b 3rd qr 1880 Holton St Mary [Samford 4a 670]
145......Charles Henry Crisp b 3rd qr 1882 Holton St Mary [Samford 4a 690]
146......Elizabeth May Crisp b 1st qr 1885 Holton St Mary [Samford 4a 805]
147......Emily Maud Crisp b 3rd qr 1887 Holton St Mary [Samford 4a 768] d 2nd qr 1958 Samford m David DALE(b 1887 East Bergholt d 2nd qr 1959 Samford) 1910
148......Frederick Ernest Crisp b 2nd qr 1889 Holton St Mary [Samford 4a 800]
149......George Crisp b 3rd qr 1891 Holton St Mary [Samford 4a 815]


83 John GREEN m Esther (b 1846 Layham) abt 1866

Note: John was an ag lab in 1871 living at "High Trees" Shelley

Children of John and Esther
150......Emily F Green b 3rd qr 1866 Shelley [Samford 4a 521]
151......George Green b 1868 Shelley


89 Frances Ann CRISP m Stephen BROCKWELL (b 1853 Cavendish) Oct 15th 1874 Shelley

Note: Stephen was a bricklayer. In 1881 and 1891 he was living at 210 Uxbridge Street, Burton on Trent, Staffordshire, and in 1891 he was at 7 South Oak Street, Burton on Trent

Children of Stephen and Frances
152......Percival Claude C Brockwell b 4th qr 1875 Burton on Trent [Burton on Trent 6b 381]
153......Albert Victor Brockwell b 4th qr 1876 Burton on Trent [Burton on Trent 6b 385]
154......Florence Maud Brockwell b 3rd qr 1878 Burton on Trent [Burton on Trent 6b 406]
155......Kathleen Frances Brockwell b 4th qr 1880 Burton on Trent [Burton on Trent 6b 372]
156......Ethel May Brockwell b 3rd qr 1885 Burton on Trent [Burton on Trent 6b 399]
157......Mabel Hannah Brockwell b 3rd qr 1889 Burton on Trent [Burton on Trent 6b 391]
158......Blanche Nellie Brockwell b 2nd qr 1893 Burton on Trent [Burton on Trent 6b 474]


35 Arthur John CRISP m Esther Amy ALDERTON Feb 1866 Shelley

Child of Arthur and Esther Amy
159......Emily Harriet Crisp bap 12 Aug 1866 Shelley
160......George Crisp b 1868 Shelley


92 Abraham CRISP m Emma MANN (b 1846 Layham) Dec 1866 Layham

Note: Abraham was an ag lab in 1871, 1881 and 1891 living in Layham

Children of Abraham and Emma
161......Frederick Crisp b 1st qr 1868 Layham [Cosford 4a 481] d 2nd qr 1903 Lexden, Essex m Lizzie Emma Alice RAMPLIN (b 1870 Hadleigh) 22 Jan 1894 Layham
162......Ada E Crisp b 3rd qr 1869 Layham d 2nd qr 1871 Layham
163......Edmund Thomas Crisp b Sep 1875 Long Ponds, Lower Layham [Cosford 4a 518] m (a) Alice Rose WARREN 4th qr 1906 Independent Chapel, Hadleigh [Cosford 4a 1671] (b) Mary Ellen FINCH 4th qr 1910 [Cosford 4a 1800]
Note: Witnesses to the first marriage were R Warren and V L Meade
164......Alfred Crisp b 3rd qr 1877 Layham [Cosford 4a 506] d 3rd qr 1914 Romford
165......Robert G Crisp b 1885 Layham d 1st qr 1962 Epping, Essex
Note: In 1901 Robert was a boy, 1st class, in the navy
166......Emma Lucy Crisp b 1st qr 1886 Layham d 4th qr 1928 Lexden



GENERATION 7

103 Anna Jane RASHBROOK m m William George MORRIS (b 1861 Paris [France], British citizen)

Children of William and Anna
167......Frederick Morris b 1897 Peckham
168......John William Morris b 1899 Peckham d 18 Dec 1941 Bromley aged 42


110 Esther Emma DOUBLE m Alfred Charles COUSINS (bap 18 Feb 1866 Stoke by Nayland) 2nd qr 1899 [Samford 4a 1139]

Note Alfred was the son of Charles, a labourer, and Susannah COUSINS. In 1881 Esther was a servant "out of situation" and Alfred was an ag lab at Giffords Hall, Stoke by Nayland. In 1891 he was a shepherd at Lower Farm, Gt Holland, Essex and in 1901 he was still a shepherd but at Waterside Road, Bradwell on Sea.

Children of Alfred and Esther
169......Arthur Cousins b 1890 East Bergholt
170......Laura Maud Cousins b 4th qr 1891 Kirby, Essex [Tendring 4a 536]
171.....Esther Emma Cousins b 4th qr 1893 Bradwell on Sea [Maldon 4a (56)18]
172......Alfred James Cousins b 1st qr 1896 Bradwell on Sea [Maldon 4a 573]
173......Aaron George Cousins b 2nd qr 1898 Bradwell on Sea [Maldon 4a 597]
174......Elizabeth Bessie Cousins b 3rd qr 1900 Bradwell on Sea [Maldon 4a 695]
175......Kate Cousins b 19 Nov 1912 d 1995 aged 83 m James William DOUBLE (b 6 Jul 1898 Colchester)
Note: James was in the Kings Own Rifles from 1914 to 1918 and he then went to Ireland with the Essex regiment until 1922. From 1926 to 1971 he was a timber selector with Groom, Danield & Co, Colchester


114 Celia ELDRIDGE m Albert NICHOLLS (b 1855 Salehurst, Robertsbridge Sussex) abt 1888

Note: In 1901 Albert was a bricklayer and was living at 138 KImberly Road, Camberwell

Children of Albert and Celia
176......William George Nicholls b 1st qr 1889 Peckham,[Camberwell 1d 909]
177......Melinda J Nicholl b 1890 Peckham, London
178......Tom A Nicholl b 1893 Peckham, London
179......Celia M Nicholl b 1895 Peckham, London
180......Sidney A Nicholl b 1897 Peckham, London
181......Ethel M Nicholl b 1900 Peckham, London


115 Alice ELDRIDGE m James Henry TRAYHORN (b 1864 Camberwell, London) abt 1889

Note: In 1901 James was a carman to a salt merchant and the family was at 79 Graylands Rd Camberwell. In 1911 he was still a carman but they were living at 2a Fendick Rd Peckham

Children of James and Alice
182......James Henry Trayhorn b 3rd qr 1891 [Camberwell 1d 911]
Note: In 1911 James was a cutter in the paper trade
183......Alice Marian Trayhorn b 2nd qr 1890 Camberwell, London [Camberwell 1d 849]
Note: In 1911 Alice was a "Folder book"
184......Florence Eliza Trayhorn b 4th qr 1893 Camberwell, London [Camberwell 1d 876]
Note: In 1911 Florence was a book perforator
185......Eleanor Maud Trayhorn b 3rd qr 1895 Camberwell, London [Camberwell 1d 978]
Note: In 1911 Eleanor was a "book apprentice"
110......Louise b 3rd qr 1899 Camberwell, London [Camberwell 1d 1030]
186......Ethel Sarah Trayhorn b 4th qr 1901 Camberwell [Camberwell 1d 956]
187......Doris Mabel Trayhorn b 3rd qr 1905 Camberwell [Camberwell 1d 915]


116 Clara Sophia ELDRIDGE m Frederick William TOMLINSON (b 1871 Camberwell, London) abt 1899

Note: In 1911 the family was at 11 Hadley Street, Kentish Town and Frederick was a cellarman

Child of James and Alice
188......Frederick William Tomlinson b 4th qr 1900 Peckham [Camberwell 1d 970]
189......Clara E Tomlinson b 1909 Kentish Town


121 Sidney Benjamin ELDRIDGE m Alice Elizabeth TILLING (b 1885 26 South Street, Queenborough, Isle of Sheppey d 1945 St Andrew's Hospital, Bromley, Kent) 4th qr 1910 [Lambeth 1d 671]

Note: In 1911 Sidney was a corn chandler living at 223 High St, Poplar

Children of Sidney and Alice
190....Margaret Hilda Evedon Tilling Eldridge b 16 Jul 1911 [Poplar 1c 1068] d 1972 aged 61 {Barking 5a 116] m Andrew H WELLER 1st qr 1934 [Poplar 1c 586]
191......Violet Alice May Eldridge b 6 Jul 1913 Poplar [Poplar 1c 1011] d 30 Jun 1977 Leigh on Sea
192......Vera Dorothy Irene Eldridge b 1921 223 High Street Poplar d 1990 Westcliffe on Sea, Essex


124 Kate RUSH m Edward TATUM (b 1867 Raydon d 4th qr 1934 aged 69 [Colchester 4a 873]) 4th qr 1887[Samford 4a 1467]

Note: Edward was an ag lab in 1891 living at Lower Street Raydon and in 1901 he was a scavenger, living at 32 Butt Road, Colchester

Children of Edward and Kate
193......Joseph Tatum b 1st qr 1889 Raydon [Samford 4a 785]
194......Sidney George Tatum b 20 Jan 1891 Raydon [Samford 4a 835] d 1963 Colchester aged 72
195......Edward Tatum b 4th qr 1893 Raydon [Samford 4a 793]
196......Ellen Maud Tatum b 2nd qr 1895 Colchester [Samford 4a 863]
197......Elizabeth Jane Tatum b 3rd qr 1899 Colchester [Colchester 4a 699]
198......William Harry Tatum b 2nd qr 1901 Colchester [Colchester 4a 744]
199......Dorothy G Tatum b 2nd qr 1912 [Colchester 4a 1512]


125 Jane RUSH m Elisha DOUBLE (b 15 Apr 1870 Raydon) abt 1890

See Double branch here

Note: Elisha was a town commissioners labourer living at 58 South Street, Colchester in 1891 and in 1901 he was a carman general living at 6 South Street Colchester. In 1911 he was a gardener living at 21 the Lodge Mill Road, Mile End, Colchester

Children of Elisha and Jane
200......Alice Maud Double b 4th qr 1890 [Colchester 4a 496]
201......Arthur Charles Doubl b 22 Oct 1896 [Colchester 4a 654] m Jessie F E DEERING 3rd qr 1945 [Woolwich 1d 2394]
Note: In 1911 Arthur was an engineering apprentice


129 Robert CRISP m Emily STIFF 20 Dec 1903 Raydon

Child of Robert and Emily
202......Archie Victor Crisp b 4th qr 1905 Raydon [Samford 4a 077]


69 Harriet CRISP m Oswald RUTLEY b abt 1875 Sydenham) 21 Nov 1896 Stoke Newington [Hacney 1b 984]

Note: Both gave their address as 109 Dynevor Road, Stoke Newington. Oswald was a plumber, and his deceased father's occupation was given as "1st Mate". After marriage they moved to 115 Dynevor Road, Stoke Newington

Children of Oswald and Harriet
203......Elsie Ada Rutley b 22 Aug 1897 Stoke Newington [Hackney 1b 459]
204......Mabel Maud Rutley b 17 Jan 1899 Stoke Newington [Hackney 1b 448]
205......Sydney Oswald Rutley b 11 Oct 1901 Stoke Newington [Hackney 1b 407]
206......Winifred Amy Rutley b 3 Sep 1907 Stoke Newington [Hackney 1b 371]
207......Harold Frederick Rutley b 5 Mar 1910 Stoke Newington [Hackney 1b 359]


139 Albert George CRISP m Bassie Anie abt 1902

Child of Albert and Bassie
208......Quine Florence Crisp b 1903 Leyton


141 Hannah Matilda CRISP m William James COOK 1904

Note: William was a signalman

Children of William and Hannah
209......William George Cook b1907 Ipswich d 1981 aged 73
210......Frank Russell Cook b 1916 d 1968 aged 52 Ipswich
211......Dorothy Evelyn Cook b 1914 Ipswich d 1984 aged 70 m Kenneth MAYHEW
Note: Dorothy was a cashier


143 Robert William CRISP m Elizabeth Jane SMITH (b 1879 Higham) 4th qr 1903 Samford

Children of Robert and Elizabeth
212......George William Crisp b 1st qr 1904 Holton St Mary
213......Edith May Crisp b 2nd qr 1905 Holton St Mary
214......Harry Crisp b 1907 Holton St Mary
215......Walter Charles Crisp b 28 Nov 1908 Holton St Mary d 1st qr 1977 Ipswich



GENERATION 8

168 John William MORRIS m Margaret Mary JENNINGS (b 24 Jun 1898 Pimlico d 29 Nov 1995 Orpington aged 97)

Children of John and Margaret
216......Elsie Morris b 18 Jan 1920 Camberwell d 1974 Tonbridge aged 54
217......John W Morris birth registered 1st qr 1921 [Camberwell 1d 1499]
218......Margaret Morris b 27 Dec 1921 Camberwell


188 Frederick William TOMLINSON m Rose MOSEY 2nd qr 1922 [Camberwell 1d 1524]

Children of Frerick and Rose
219......Rosie A Tomlinson b 1st qr 1923 [Camberwell 1d 1435]
220......Frederick W Tomlinson b 2nd qr 1926 [Camberwell 1d 1225]


192 Vera Dorothy ELDRIDGE m Arthur George PETTS (b 1913 Bromley d 1986 Southend General Hospital aged 73)

Child of Arthur and Vera
221......Malcolm Petts b 1948 London


190 Margaret Hilda Evedon ELDRIDGE m Andrew WELLER (b 1908 Milwall)

Children of Andrew and Margaret
222......Alan L J Weller b 3rd qr 1934 Poplar [Stepney 1c 357]
223......Cynthia M V Weller b 4th qr 1936 Poplar (Twin) [Stepney 1c 333]
224......Peter A E Weller b 4th qr 1936 Poplar (Twin) [Stepney 1c 333]


191 Violet Alice May ELDRIDGE m Albert PAGE 9b 13 Mar 1908 London d 4 Jul 1980 aged 72) 29 Feb 1936 All Saints, Poplar.

Child of Albert and Violet
225......Veronica Margaret Page b 9 Dec 1944 Buckinghamshire bap 30 Jun 1945 All Saints, Poplar.


193 Joseph TATUM m Grace Lilian BOON (b 3rd qr 1891 [Colchester 4a 579] d 1868) 2nd qr 1914 [Colchester 4a 1481]

Note: Grace was the daughter of John and Agnes BOON and in 1911 she ws a domestic servant at 15 Lavender Gardens, Battersea.

Children of Joseph and Grace
226......Peter Tatum b 1925
227......Mary Tatum b 1922 d 1924


194 Sidney George TATUM m Ellen Matilda KERRY (b 18 May 1888 Colchester) 20 Feb 1912 Colchester

Note: Ellen was a tailoress

Child of Sidney and Ellen
228......William John Tatum bap 18 Jul 1928 Colchester


195 Edward TATUM m Elsie M SACH 4th qr 1918 Colchester 4a 1587]

Children of Edward and Elsie
229......Elsie M Tatum b 4th qr 1924 [Colchester 4a 1235]
230......Joyce Tatum b 1sr qr 1927 [Colchester 4a 1251]


196 Ellen Maud TATUM m John H SMITH 1st qr 1918 [Colchester 4a 1404]

Children of John and Ellen
231......John H Smith b 2nd qr 1920 [Colchester 4a 1756]
232......Frederick T Smith b 3rd qr 1922 [Colchester 4a 1452]
233......Kathleen M Smith b 4th qr 1923 [Colchester 4a 1328]
234......Stanley Smith b 2nd qr 1928 [Colchester 4a 1290]


198 William Harry TATUM m Ida M RAMPLIN 2nd qr 1933 [Colchester 4a 1984]

Child of William and Ida
235......Madge M Tatum b 4th qr 1934 [Colchester 4a 1164]


200 Alice Maud DOUBLE m Arthur W YOUNG 2nd qr 1926 [Colchester 4a 1689]

Child of Arthur and Alice
236......Eric F Young b 2nd qr 1927 [Colchester 4a 1342]


202 Archie Victor CRISP m Ethel Maud ROOT (b 1908 Halstead)

Children of Archie and Ethel
237......Robert Crisp b 1937 Halstead d 1987 aged 50 m Janet Rose FLEUTY (b 4th qr 1936 Essex [Halstead 4a 1257]
Note Janet's mother's maiden name was WILLIS
238......Michael Crisp b 2nd qr 1942 Halstead [Halstead 4a 1607]


206 Winifred Amy RUTLEY m Alec STEVENS 23 Apr 1938 St Mary's Stoke Newington [Stoke Newington 1b 776]

Note: Winifred lived at 6 Kynaston Rd and Alec at 65 Meriard Rd, Catford when they married. The reason Christine was born in St Neots is that Winifred had been evacuated to that town.

Child of Alec and Winifred
239......Christine Rutley b 1939 St Neots


209 William George COOK m Winifred N SALMON 3rd qr 1934 [Ipswich 4a 3390]

Note: William was a butcher

Child of William and Winifred
240......Robina W D Cook 3rd qr 1941 [Cambridge 3b 1148]


210 Frank Russell COOK m Edna R POTTER 4th qr 1947 Ipswich

Note: Frank worked for the rates department in the local Council

Children of Frank and Edna
241......David F Cookb 2nd qr 1953 [Ipswich 4b 1219]
242......Carl David J Cook 3rd qr 1981 [Ipswich 10 2942]
243......Louise Cook dob unknown


212 George William CRISP m Kathleen V M GOLDSMITH 3rd qr 1934 [Samford 4a 3321]

Children of George and Kathleen
244......Beatrice M Crisp b 3rd qr 1934 [Samford 4a 12480]
245......Malcolm W Crisp b 2nd qr 1947 [Samford 4b 1684]


213 Edith May CRISPm Victor W SANSOM 2nd qr 1931 [Samford 4a 2491]

Children of Victor and Edith
246......Olive D Sansom b 3rd qr 1932 [Lexden 4a 1362]
247......Daphne E Sansom b 1st qr 1935 [Lexden 4a 1226]
248......Charles P Sansom b 3rd qr 1940 [Colchester 4a 1839]


214 Harry CRISP m Rose M CLARKE 4th qr 1929 [Samford 4a 2497]

Children of Harry and Rose
249......Olive J Crisp b 2nd qr 1930 [Samford 4a 1649]
250......Winifred M Crisp b 3rd qr 1931 [Samford 4a 1596]
251......John W Crisp b 2nd qr 1933 [Samford 4a 1504]
252......Ronald H Crisp b 2nd qr 1934 [Samford 4a 1522]
253......Diana Crisp b 3rd qr 1935 [Samford 4a 1521]
254......Geoffrey E Crisp b 3rd qr 1940 [Samford 4a 2413]



GENERATION 9

218 Margaret MORRIS m John Edwin CRAWFORD (b 4 Apr 1916 Clifton, Bristol) 7 Jun 1943 St Giles, Bradford on Tone, Somerset

Children of John and Margaret
255......Sheila Ann Crawford b 19 Dec 1944 Wellington, Somerset
256......Roderick John Crawford b 27 Feb 1947 Bath, d 1 Jul 1984 Fiji aged 37
257......Susan Mary Crawford b 11 Jun 1948 Bath
258......Linda Margaret Crawford b 15 May 1949 Wells, Somerset
259......Mary Crawford b 24 Jan 1952 Wells
260......Andrew James Crawford b 10 Jun 1955 Clevedon
261......Charles William Crawford b 16 May 1950 Wells


221 Malcolm PETTS m Pamela WOTTON (b 1949 London)

Children of Malcolm and Pamela
262......Kelly Petts b 1970 Rochford (m living person issue = 1 child)
263......Helen Petts b 1970 Rochford


225 Veronica Margaret PAGE m John Francis COLEMAN (b 1939 Leigh on Sea) 4 Sep 1965 St Clements Leigh on Sea

Children of John and Veronica
264......Martine Coleman b 8 Jul 1966 Rochford Hospital
265......Danielle Veronica Coleman b 17 Mar 1969 Rochford Hospital
266....Matthew John Coleman b 8 Nov 1974 Rochford Hospital


226 Peter TATUM m Sonia SMITH abt 1946

Children of Peter and Sonia
267......Constance Mary b 1947 Colchester
268......Sue Lilian Tatum b 1948 Colchester
269......Jean Barbara Tatum b 1950 Colchester
270......Shirley Ann Tatum b 1952 Colchester


228 William John TATUM m Maureen Phillis (Mim) GAGE (b 26 Dec 1930 Ely) 19 Dec 1953 Ridgewell, Essex

Child of William and Mim
271......Terence William Tatum b 13 Jun 1957 Cambridgeshire bap Ridgewell, Essex


T3 Michael CRISP m Cynthia June MARSTON (b 1944 Ipswich)

Children of Michael and Cynthia
272......David Marston Crisp b 1979 Ipswich
273......Jessica Ann Crisp b 1982 Ipswich



GENERATION 10

255 Sheila Ann CRAWFORD m John GOWINGS 12 Jun 1966 St Nicholas Church, Uphill, Weston Super Mare

Children of John and Sheila
274......Stephen Gowings b 30 Sep 1967 Morpeth d 27 Aug 1968 Winchester
275......Helen Gowings b 23 Dec 1968 Winchester
276......Mark Gowings 7 Oct 1961 Gloucestershire


256 Roderick John CRAWFORD m (a) Sarah CLAYTON 1974 Melbourne, Australia (b) Jan SAUNDERS 1978? London

Children of Roderick and Sarah
277......Tiffany Jane Crawford b 17 Oct 1974 Melbourne m Todd LANE (b 7 Apr 1975)
278......
Katrina Ann Crawford b 29 Dec 1976 Melbourne


257 Susan Mary CRAWFORD m Alistair Colin GREATBANKS (b 25 Nov 1946) Uphill

Children of Alistair and Susan
279......Catherine Hannah Greatbanks b 18 May 1978 Oxford
280......Nicola Lisa Greatbanks b 8 Apr 1980 Oxford
281......Christopher Greatbanks b 5 Nov 1981 Oxford


258 Linda Margaret CRAWFORD m Alan Frederick CORLETT Uphill

Children of Alan and Linda
282......Daniel James Corlett b 24 Sep 1974 Scarborough
283......Nathan Charles Corlett b 24 Sep 1974 Scarborough
284......Leanne Corlett b 6 Sep 1980 North Allerton
285......Ryan Craig Corlett b 6 Jun 1982 Fulford
286......Natalie Corlett b 5 Mar 1984


259 Mary CRAWFORD m (a) Malcolm Edward COLLINS (b 12 Oct 1952 Bournemouth) d 11 Nov 1986 (b) Trevor Charles BROTHERTON (b 20 Feb 1954 York)

Children of Malcolm and Mary
287......Matthew Leonard Collins b 17 May 1976 Haverfordwest
288......Michelle Elizabeth Collins b 2 Aug 1978 Haverfordwest


260 Andrew James CRAWFORD m Penelope Jayne HALLIDAY (b 14 Apr 1956 Norton Hall, Lincs)

Child of Andrew and Penelope
289......Hayley Jane Crawford b 3 Dec 1980 Antrim, Northern Ireland


261 Charles William CRAWFORD m Sandra CATCHPOLE (b 3 Nov 1949 Bishops Stortford) 6 Apr 1974 Hertford Heath

Children of Charles and Sandra
290......Clare Louise Crawford b 12 Feb 1978 Cottage Hospital, Wantage
291......Laura Kaye Crawford b 25 Feb 1979 Chatham


264 Martine COLEMAN partnered with Michael GROVES

Children of Michael and Martine
292......Michael John Coleman b 1 Mar 1994
293......Morgan Albert Coleman b 1997


265 Danielle Veronica COLEMAN m (a) Brett TUCKER (b 1873 London) (b) Jarrod MCKENNA (b 1969 Rochford)

Child of Jarrod and Danielle
294......Levi Violet Page Tucker b 1992 Rochford

Children of Brett and Danielle
295......Millie Lee McKenna b 2000 Rochford
296......Darcie Joan McKenna b 2002 Rochford


268 Sue Lilian TATUM m John HUTTON

Children of John and Sue
297......Joyce Jean Marie Hutton b 1967 Birmingham
298......Louise Siobhan Hutton b 1970 Colchester
299......Janet Patricia Hutton b 1971 Colchester


269 Jean Barbara TATUM m Daniel DENT (b 1945 London)

300......Michael Dent b 1971 London
301......Brian Dent b 1973 London


270 Shirley Ann TATUM m Anthony SHARP (b 1951)

302......Richard Sharp b 1976
303......Clifford Sharp b 1978 Colchester
304......Terry Sharp b 1980 Colchester


271 Terence William TATUM m (a) Amanda Jane RUFFELL (b 7 Nov 1966 Halstead) (b) Judy Elizabeth FISK (b 23 Mar 1961 Newport, Essex)

Note: Terence was a PSV driver

Children of Terence and Amanda
305......Amanda Jane Tatum b 3 Aug 1983 Bury St Edmunds
306......Donna Marie Tatum b 6 May 1986 Bury St Edmunds



GENERATION 11

255 Katrina Anne CRAWFORD m Matt BOYCE (b 4 Dec 1974) Melbourne, Australia

Child of Matt and Katrina
307......Jack William Boyce b 12 Oct 2005 Melbourne


287 Matthew Leonard COLLINS m Kirsty HOWDEN

Child of Leonard and Kirsty
308......Jake Howden-Collins b 7 Jul 1999 Warwick


297 Joyce Jean Marie HUTTON m (a) William STREET (b) Jefferey STREET

Children of Jefferey and Joyce
309......Jeffery Street b 1989
310......Luke Street b 1991

Children of William and Joyce
311......Billie Jo Street b 1996
312......Mollie Street b 1998


t9 Michael DENT m Karen STEPHENSON (b 1969)

Child of Michael and Karen
313......Megan Dent b 2002 Colchester


t10 Brian DENT m Sarah TALAJLO (b abt 1973)

Children of Brian and Sarah
314......Sian Dent b 2004 Colchester
315......Maxine Dent b 2006 Colchester


Many thanks to Sandra Cardwell, Phil Monks, Linda Ward, Art Neilson, Murray Double, Carlma Skinner, Hazel Bass, Bryan Rolf , 174 David Cook , Ken Stevens and t6 Sue Hutton (Tatum) for their help with this branch

You can contact David Cook

and Ken Stevens



© Richard Green 2007